Models | 35th | 43th | 72th-76th | 87th | smaller | Build

Order is scale first than type of bus, than added as found. At this point I only add busses that add something in theirselfs.

Bus type

scale

Make

Builder

37

1:25

scratch

Mr. Sven Örnberg

1:25 build by Sven Örnberg

3x

1:25

scratch, Cardboard

?

1:25 cardboard

12(?)

1:25

scratch

? (Verkehrhrsmuseum Dresden)

1:25 Vehrkehsrmuseum Dresden

-=-

11

1:35

Scratch

Luis Vega

1:35 Ironside in Brno

11

1:35

Ironside

?

1:35 Luis Vega scratch project

11

1:35

Airpress

?

1:35 airpres with a problem

11

1:35

Scratch

Geof Watson

1:35 Early scratch project by Mr. Geof Watson

11

1:35

Ironside

Rick Hartl

1:35 Ironside Rick Hartl

11

1:35

Ironside

Thomas Wil

11

1:35

Ironside

?

1:35 Ironside Michelin

11

1:35

Ironside

?

1:35 Ironside conversion

11

1:35

Airpress

Marcus

1:35 Airpress Marcus

 

11

1:35

Ironside

Piotrek

1:35 Ironside burned out project Piotrek

11

1:35

 

P. Santos

1:35 by P. Santos

11

1:35

 

Twenot

1:35 by unknown builder at twenot meeting

11

1:35

Airpress

Piet van Hees

1:35 Airpress project PvH

11

1:35

Airpress

Albert G. Koopman

1:35 by Albert G Koopman

11

1:35

Ironside

Bart de Pauw

1:35 with interiour

11

1:35

Roden

Andrew Tomlinson

1:35 Roden by Andrew Tomlinson

37

1:35

scratch

A.Steenmeijer

1:35 GTU A. Steenmeijer

94

1:35

ICM/scratch

?

1:35 blitzbus94 Hungary 2015

-=-

12

1:72

?

1:72 2nd Wehrmachsbus

12

1:72

John C. Drake

1:72 2nd Wehrmachsbus bus by John C. Drake

12

1:72

Wolfsangel

1:72 2nd Wehrmachsbus bus by wolfsangel

11

1:72

Eric du 34

1:72 1st Wehrmachsbus bus by ericdu34

 

11

1:72

Alby

Erwin

1:72 1st Wehrmachtsbus bus by erwin

11

1:72

Roden

Russ Abott

1:72 1st Wehrmachtsbus bus by Russ Abott

11

1:72

Roden

?

Russian propaganda Blitz bus

11

1:72

Roden

Ilian Filipov

Ilian's Fall Gelb Blitz bus

37

1:72

Scratch

Alex from Moscow

Sctratchbuild 72th scale den Oudsten, GTU

52

1:72

Roden

Christian Papeleux

1:72 Aero by Christian Papeleux

52

1:72

Roden

Jan

1:72 Aero by Jan from Triumph des Willen

52

1:72

Roden

?

Roden Aero with passengers

92

1:72

Roden

?

Mad Max Opel Blitz

-=-

12

1:76

scratch

H. Kostron

1:76 WH2 by H. Kostron

-=-

73

1:87

?

1:87 bus trailer

-=-

83

1:87

JP

1:87 operation bus by J P

-=-

11

1:160

Piet van Hees

1:160 gramodels


index | | last revised: September 23 2017